CALL US TOLL FREE
888-714-5553
$5 Shipping on ALL Orders
Includes complete bikes
SHOPPING CART
0 Item(s) in cart
Total: $0
PRODUCTS
Complete Bikes
BMX Parts & Components
BMX Frames
Training
Bike Racks / Travel / Trailers
Helmets / Pants / Gloves / Pads
Backpacks / Totes / Gear Bags
Cycling Footwear
Scooters
Tools
Cameras
FRESHPARK Ramps & Gates
Skate Decks & Completes
Skate Parts & Components
Clothing & Footwear
Goggles & Sunglasses
G-Shock Watches
DVDs
NEW RELEASES
Promax QR-1 Quick Release Seat Post Clamp - Gold Promax QR-1 Quick Release Seat Post Clamp - Gold
$14.95
more details
Promax QR-1 Quick Release Seat Post Clamp - Black
$14.95
RIFT ES20 Race Frame - Pro XXL
$549.95
Home > Complete Bikes > Mountain Bikes > SE Bikes
2017 SE Bikes Big Mountain 27.5" 1.0 Bike
Part Number 1902-2-2-2
2017 SE Bikes Big Mountain 27.5" 1.0 Bike
Email a friend Email a friend
Review this item Review this item
Price
Retail Price: $549.00
Your Savings: $5.00
Your Price:
$544.00
Availability:
In Stock
Choose Options
Size
Quantity
Add to Gift Registry
Add to Wish List
Description
With slightly smaller wheels than its 29er cousin, the Big Mountain 27.5 1.0 makes for a lively steed when the trail gets tight and technical. Hydraulic brakes paired with huge 160mm discs keep things in control when the shredding gets serious.

  • 6061 aluminum frame with semi-integrated headset is lightweight and tough enough to tackle rugged trails
  • 100mm travel Suntour fork smooths out rough trail and keeps you rolling fast
  • 27.5-inch wheels spin up to speed quick and help to maintain speed over rocky and rooty trails
  • Shimano Acera 24-speed drivetrain will help you tackle the steepest climbs and keep you moving on fast descents
  • Tektro Auriga hydraulic disc brakes provide keep the speed in check when crushing descents

SIZE(S) 15"(M) 17"(L) 19"(XL) 21"
SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432483533
TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE565580600620
HEAD TUBE LENGTH115130130140
SEAT TUBE ANGLE73.573.573.573.5
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70707070
CHAINSTAY LENGTH430430430430
WHEELBASE1062107710981119
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP45454545
FORK OFFSET42424242
STACK607607621630
REACH385400416433
STANDOVER778814832861
STEM808090100
HANDLEBAR WIDTH680680680680
CRANK175175175175
WHEEL SIZE27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.2
Reward Points 1088 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.
Related Items
2017 SE Bikes Big Mountain 27.5
2017 SE Bikes Big Mountain 27.5" 2.0 Bike
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
Your Price: $464.00
2017 SE Bikes Big Mountain 29
2017 SE Bikes Big Mountain 29" 2.0 Bike
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
Your Price: $474.00
2017 SE Bikes Big Mountain 29
2017 SE Bikes Big Mountain 29" 1.0 Bike
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
Your Price: $554.00
2017 SE F@R 26
2017 SE F@R 26" Mountain Bike
Average Rating 0 Review(s)
Your Price: $1,344.00
  
SITE FEATURES
MAILING LIST
Subscribe Unsubscribe

GeoTrust Secured
___________________
 
 
 
//]]>